Results For
Mutts & Marshmallows

Cary, NC 27511
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  Team Name 
                                                                   Time      Time                Percentage Place                        
===== === ===================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= ========= 
1     507 Adam Nabewaniec       M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:19:09.8 0:19:09.8 6:10  45  73.3       1        M Overall           
2     483 macy williman         F      Garner        NC    US      0:21:23.5 0:21:23.5 6:53  16  71.1       1        F Overall           
3     509 Anthony Corriveau     M      Cary          NC    US      0:21:36.2 0:21:36.2 6:57  51  68.2       2        M Overall           
4     563 Lily Rogers           F      Apex          NC    US      0:21:53.0 0:21:53.0 7:03  16  69.5       2        F Overall           
5     503 Tonia Bryant          F      Cary          NC    US      0:22:50.0 0:22:50.0 7:21  41  66.6       3        F Overall           
6     510 Shannon Johnstone     F      Cary          NC    US      0:23:30.5 0:23:30.5 7:34  48  68.6       1        F 40-49             
7     561 Jason Tindal          M      Apex          NC    US      0:23:39.9 0:23:39.9 7:37  47  60.3       3        M Overall           
8     534 Jessica Rohrman       F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:24:20.2 0:24:20.2 7:50  34  60.8       1        F 30-39             
9     567 Marcus Tart           M      Dunn          NC    US      0:24:26.3 0:24:26.3 7:52  18  52.6       1        M 15-19             
10    525 Camryn Quinn          F      Cary          NC    US      0:24:28.9 0:24:28.9 7:53  14  64.3       1        F 10-14             
11    466 Pamela Klementowska   F      Fuquay Varina NC    US      0:24:31.4 0:24:31.4 7:54  25  60.1       1        F 20-29             
12    535 Michael Ramsey        M      Waynesville   NC    US      0:24:37.6 0:24:37.6 7:56  53  60.8       1        M 50-59             
13    516 G. Helfrich           F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:24:39.7 0:24:39.7 7:56  11  68.1       2        F 10-14             
14    545 John Anderson         M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:25:34.6 0:25:34.6 8:14  32  50.4       1        M 30-39             
15    544 Clay Weaver           F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:25:43.8 0:25:43.8 8:17  27  57.3       2        F 20-29             
16    442 Amy Nelson            F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:26:00.5 0:26:00.5 8:22  29  56.6       3        F 20-29             
17    454 Tim Nelson            M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:26:01.2 0:26:01.2 8:23  31  49.4       2        M 30-39             
18    501 Ethan Beck            M      Cary          NC    US      0:26:25.2 0:26:25.2 8:30  13  52.5       1        M 10-14             
19    572 Shelly Harris         F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:26:38.5 0:26:38.5 8:35  55  65.4       1        F 50-59             
20    541 Ashley Glen Winters   F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:26:52.0 0:26:52.0 8:39  15  57.6       1        F 15-19             
21    505 Kate Carter           F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:27:26.8 0:27:26.8 8:50  39  54.8       2        F 30-39             
22    539 A. Norman             F      Cary          NC    US      0:27:35.6 0:27:35.6 8:53  12  59.5       3        F 10-14             
23    562 Steve Shea            M      Wilmington    NC    US      0:28:02.0 0:28:02.0 9:01  59  56.1       2        M 50-59             
24    569 Christer Berg         M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:28:02.7 0:28:02.7 9:02  58  55.6       3        M 50-59             
25    492 Jennifer Beard        F      Sanford       NC    US      0:28:02.8 0:28:02.8 9:02  39  53.7       3        F 30-39             
26    523 Art Jensen            M      Willow Spring NC    US      0:28:14.1 0:28:14.1 9:05  46  50.1       1        M 40-49             
27    497 Lisa Hall             F      Sanford       NC    US      0:28:25.6 0:28:25.6 9:09  41  53.5       2        F 40-49             
28    532 Alex Pitts            M      Cary          NC    US      0:28:26.3 0:28:26.3 9:09  13  48.8       2        M 10-14             
29    538 Gwen Norman           F      Cary          NC    US      0:28:31.1 0:28:31.1 9:11  43  54.1       3        F 40-49             
30    524 Danielle Quinn        F      Cary          NC    US      0:28:39.1 0:28:39.1 9:13  44  54.3       4        F 40-49             
31    440 Diane Jacobs          F      Chapel Hill   NC    US      0:28:57.5 0:28:57.5 9:19  63  66.3       1        F 60-69             
32    518 Taylor Coggins        F      Winston Salem NC    US      0:28:57.6 0:28:57.6 9:19  32  50.9       4        F 30-39             
33    568 Mikel Kokas           M      Chapel Hill   NC    US      0:29:29.2 0:29:29.2 9:29  14  46.0       3        M 10-14             
34    452 Katalina Kokas        F      Chapel Hill   NC    US      0:30:05.4 0:30:05.4 9:41  19  49.0       2        F 15-19             
35    540 Ava Kilmer            F      Cary          NC    US      0:30:05.4 0:30:05.4 9:41  13  53.4       4        F 10-14             
36    461 James Alexander       M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:31:34.0 0:31:34.0 10:10 31  40.8       3        M 30-39             
37    499 Adam Kamm             M      Cary          NC    US      0:31:53.3 0:31:53.3 10:16 36  41.2       4        M 30-39   Team Kamm 
38    531 G. Pitts              M      Cary          NC    US      0:31:57.5 0:31:57.5 10:17 12  44.6       4        M 10-14             
39    490 Amy Orange            F      Hillsborough  NC    US      0:32:05.5 0:32:05.5 10:20 50  51.4       2        F 50-59             
40    500 A. Kamm               F      Cary          NC    US      0:32:19.1 0:32:19.1 10:24 8   56.6       1        F 0- 9    Team Kamm 
41    504 Anna Plowman          F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:32:24.4 0:32:24.4 10:26 42  47.3       5        F 40-49             
42    477 Anita Best            F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:33:05.1 0:33:05.1 10:39 24  44.5       4        F 20-29             
43    512 Jennifer Grady        F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:33:39.6 0:33:39.6 10:50 34  44.0       5        F 30-39             
44    496 Kathleen Kiernan      F      Cary          NC    US      0:36:19.3 0:36:19.3 11:41 60  50.9       2        F 60-69             
45    508 Rasmi Bacon           F      Apex          NC    US      0:36:23.1 0:36:23.1 11:43 43  42.4       6        F 40-49             
46    536 Tania Vazquez         F      Wake Forest   NC    US      0:36:37.4 0:36:37.4 11:47 45  42.8       7        F 40-49             
47    489 Rochelle Sutton       F      Hillsborough  NC    US      0:37:47.9 0:37:47.9 12:10 53  45.1       3        F 50-59             
48    515 Hilary Davis          F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:38:01.9 0:38:01.9 12:14 47  42.0       8        F 40-49             
49    502 Johnna Allen          F      Cary          NC    US      0:41:19.6 0:41:19.6 13:18 47  38.6       9        F 40-49             
50    478 Everette Canipe       M      Garner        NC    US      0:41:26.6 0:41:26.6 13:20 42  33.1       2        M 40-49             
51    529 Robin Anderson        F      Cary          NC    US      0:41:54.4 0:41:54.4 13:29 63  45.8       3        F 60-69             
52    450 Phil Haste            M      Roseboro      NC    US      0:42:33.1 0:42:33.1 13:42 57  36.3       4        M 50-59             
53    476 Sarah Best            F      Cookeville    TN    US      0:43:32.1 0:43:32.1 14:01 26  33.8       5        F 20-29             
54    522 Phillip Daniel        M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:43:56.0 0:43:56.0 14:08 47  32.5       3        M 40-49             
55    480 Olivia Canipe         F      Garner        NC    US      0:44:02.6 0:44:02.6 14:11 14  35.8       5        F 10-14             
56    495 Anonymous Participant F                          US      0:45:42.3 0:45:42.3 14:43 47  34.9       10       F 40-49             
57    511 Teri Saylor           F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:46:48.5 0:46:48.5 15:04 57  38.1       4        F 50-59             
58    498 Stephanie Nunley      F      Rougemont     NC    US      0:47:10.0 0:47:10.0 15:11 46  33.5       11       F 40-49             
59    566 Darci Marshall        F      Durham        NC    US      0:47:11.6 0:47:11.6 15:11 31  31.2       6        F 30-39             
60    470 Stephen Groner        M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:52:45.0 0:52:45.0 16:59 32  24.4       5        M 30-39             
61    472 Ellen Hillman         F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:52:48.0 0:52:48.0 17:00 58  34.2       5        F 50-59             
62    473 Debbie Groner         F      Apex          NC    US      0:52:48.0 0:52:48.0 17:00 61  35.4       4        F 60-69             
63    471 Brittany Groner       F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:52:51.0 0:52:51.0 17:01 32  27.9       7        F 30-39             
64    506 Joel Rivers           M      Cary          NC    US      0:54:59.3 0:54:59.3 17:42 57  28.1       5        M 50-59             
65    494 Jeff Vealey           M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:56:09.3 0:56:09.3 18:04 33  23.0       6        M 30-39             
66    547 Morgan Brewster       F      Eagle Springs NC    US      0:57:20.3 0:57:20.3 18:27 24  25.7       6        F 20-29             
67    493 Justine Mikaloff      F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:57:38.9 0:57:38.9 18:33 36  25.8       8        F 30-39             


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Adam Nabewaniec   507 45  1       M      Raleigh NC US 19:09.8 
2     Anthony Corriveau 509 51  3       M      Cary NC US    21:36.2 
3     Jason Tindal      561 47  7       M      Apex NC US    23:39.9 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     macy williman 483 16  2       F      Garner NC US 21:23.5 
2     Lily Rogers   563 16  4       F      Apex NC US   21:53.0 
3     Tonia Bryant  503 41  5       F      Cary NC US   22:50.0 


Male 10 to 14
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Ethan Beck  501 13  18      M      Cary NC US        26:25.2 
2     Alex Pitts  532 13  28      M      Cary NC US        28:26.3 
3     Mikel Kokas 568 14  33      M      Chapel Hill NC US 29:29.2 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Marcus Tart 567 18  9       M      Dunn NC US 24:26.3 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     John Anderson   545 32  14      M      Raleigh NC US 25:34.6 
2     Tim Nelson      454 31  17      M      Raleigh NC US 26:01.2 
3     James Alexander 461 31  36      M      Raleigh NC US 31:34.0 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Art Jensen      523 46  26      M      Willow Spring NC US 28:14.1 
2     Everette Canipe 478 42  50      M      Garner NC US        41:26.6 
3     Phillip Daniel  522 47  54      M      Raleigh NC US       43:56.0 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Michael Ramsey 535 53  12      M      Waynesville NC US 24:37.6 
2     Steve Shea     562 59  23      M      Wilmington NC US  28:02.0 
3     Christer Berg  569 58  24      M      Raleigh NC US     28:02.7 


Female  9 and Under
Place Name    Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ======= === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     A. Kamm 500 8   40      F      Cary NC US 32:19.1 


Female 10 to 14
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Camryn Quinn 525 14  10      F      Cary NC US    24:28.9 
2     G. Helfrich  516 11  13      F      Raleigh NC US 24:39.7 
3     A. Norman    539 12  22      F      Cary NC US    27:35.6 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Ashley Glen Winters 541 15  20      F      Raleigh NC US     26:52.0 
2     Katalina Kokas      452 19  34      F      Chapel Hill NC US 30:05.4 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Pamela Klementowska 466 25  11      F      Fuquay Varina NC US 24:31.4 
2     Clay Weaver         544 27  15      F      Raleigh NC US       25:43.8 
3     Amy Nelson          442 29  16      F      Raleigh NC US       26:00.5 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Jessica Rohrman 534 34  8       F      Raleigh NC US 24:20.2 
2     Kate Carter     505 39  21      F      Raleigh NC US 27:26.8 
3     Jennifer Beard  492 39  25      F      Sanford NC US 28:02.8 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Shannon Johnstone 510 48  6       F      Cary NC US    23:30.5 
2     Lisa Hall         497 41  27      F      Sanford NC US 28:25.6 
3     Gwen Norman       538 43  29      F      Cary NC US    28:31.1 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Shelly Harris   572 55  19      F      Raleigh NC US      26:38.5 
2     Amy Orange      490 50  39      F      Hillsborough NC US 32:05.5 
3     Rochelle Sutton 489 53  47      F      Hillsborough NC US 37:47.9 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Diane Jacobs     440 63  31      F      Chapel Hill NC US 28:57.5 
2     Kathleen Kiernan 496 60  44      F      Cary NC US        36:19.3 
3     Robin Anderson   529 63  51      F      Cary NC US        41:54.4 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.