Results For
Mutts & Marshmallows

Cary, NC 27511
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                  Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ==================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     381 Jeremias Rush        M      Butner        NC    US      0:30:43.1 0:30:43.1 6:11  19  69.0       1        M Overall 
2     306 Andres Nanez         M      Anchorage     AK    US      0:30:48.5 0:30:48.5 6:12  30  68.9       2        M Overall 
3     280 Michael McKee        M      New Hill      NC    US      0:31:21.6 0:31:21.6 6:19  43  72.2       3        M Overall 
4     143 Tyler Fink           M      Cary          NC    US      0:33:18.0 0:33:18.0 6:42  17  64.2       1        M 15-19   
5     154 Sterling Franklin    M      Cary          NC    US      0:35:38.1 0:35:38.1 7:10  37  60.8       1        M 30-39   
6     420 Hadley Stuart        F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:36:42.2 0:36:42.2 7:23  29  65.5       1        F Overall 
7     163 John Geoghegan       M      Cameron       NC    US      0:37:02.0 0:37:02.0 7:27  32  57.4       2        M 30-39   
8     142 Sam Fiero            M      Apex          NC    US      0:38:57.2 0:38:57.2 7:50  27  54.4       1        M 20-29   
9     426 L.A. Taylor          F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:39:31.6 0:39:31.6 7:57  43  63.8       2        F Overall 
10    106 Melissa Davoli       F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:41:02.1 0:41:02.1 8:15  52  67.5       3        F Overall 
11    259 Alexander Lloyd      M      Goldsboro     NC    US      0:41:47.4 0:41:47.4 8:24  29  50.7       2        M 20-29   
12    417 Chris Stinnett       M      Durham        NC    US      0:42:00.6 0:42:00.6 8:27  46  55.2       1        M 40-49   
13    406 John Siggins         M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:42:09.8 0:42:09.8 8:29  48  55.9       2        M 40-49   
14    226 Marie JOnes          F      Apex          NC    US      0:42:29.3 0:42:29.3 8:33  42  59.0       1        F 40-49   
15    190 Justin hart          M      Apex          NC    US      0:42:48.8 0:42:48.8 8:37  47  54.6       3        M 40-49   
16    488 Ronen Sheffer        M      Cary          NC    US      0:42:58.1 0:42:58.1 8:39  48  54.8       4        M 40-49   
17    269 John Mangel          M      Morrisville   NC    US      0:43:16.6 0:43:16.6 8:42  62  61.3       1        M 60-69   
18    20  Lisa Badalamenti     F      Apex          NC    US      0:44:13.1 0:44:13.1 8:54  32  54.4       1        F 30-39   
19    36  Sheryl Bedno         F      Fayetteville  NC    US      0:44:18.0 0:44:18.0 8:55  53  63.3       1        F 50-59   
20    255 Michael Leshowitz    M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:44:51.1 0:44:51.1 9:01  30  47.3       3        M 30-39   
21    275 Liz Maxwell          F      Garner        NC    US      0:45:49.6 0:45:49.6 9:13  36  53.0       2        F 30-39   
22    354 Christine Rahn       F      Cary          NC    US      0:45:51.7 0:45:51.7 9:14  46  56.5       2        F 40-49   
23    157 Heather Froggatt     F      Durham        NC    US      0:45:58.1 0:45:58.1 9:15  26  52.3       1        F 20-29   
24    47  Sam Bernhard         M      Durham        NC    US      0:45:58.6 0:45:58.6 9:15  26  46.1       3        M 20-29   
25    265 Laura Lund           F      Apex          NC    US      0:46:40.8 0:46:40.8 9:23  20  51.5       2        F 20-29   
26    127 Rebekah Dumm         F      Chapel Hill   NC    US      0:47:16.8 0:47:16.8 9:31  27  50.8       3        F 20-29   
27    4   Zaibun Alexander     F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:47:34.4 0:47:34.4 9:34  52  58.3       2        F 50-59   
28    264 Katy Lund            F      Apex          NC    US      0:47:46.1 0:47:46.1 9:37  27  50.3       4        F 20-29   
29    266 Grace Lynch          F      Carrboro      NC    US      0:47:48.7 0:47:48.7 9:37  34  50.5       3        F 30-39   
30    69  Alanna Brock         F      Chapel Hill   NC    US      0:47:48.7 0:47:48.7 9:37  35  50.6       4        F 30-39   
31    335 Lisa Pickett         F      Durham        NC    US      0:48:58.7 0:48:58.7 9:51  53  57.2       3        F 50-59   
32    185 Cait Hamele          F      Durham        NC    US      0:50:48.3 0:50:48.3 10:13 28  47.3       5        F 20-29   
33    97  Lauren Crowley       F      Holly Springs NC    US      0:51:11.8 0:51:11.8 10:18 38  47.8       5        F 30-39   
34    483 Zachary Turner       M      North Port    FL    US      0:51:48.6 0:51:48.6 10:25 33  41.1       4        M 30-39   
35    396 Aimee Scott          F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:51:48.6 0:51:48.6 10:25 34  46.6       6        F 30-39   
36    324 Ginnine Panjoj       F      Holly Springs NC    US      0:51:56.0 0:51:56.0 10:27 45  49.4       3        F 40-49   
37    256 Man-Chi Leung        M      Morrisville   NC    US      0:52:17.5 0:52:17.5 10:31 56  48.1       1        M 50-59   
38    364 Faith Regn           F      Durham        NC    US      0:53:20.5 0:53:20.5 10:44 50  50.7       4        F 50-59   
39    278 Katelin McCullough   F      Carrboro      NC    US      0:53:29.0 0:53:29.0 10:46 29  44.9       6        F 20-29   
40    476 Tedd Wimperis        M      Mebane        NC    US      0:53:29.4 0:53:29.4 10:46 31  39.7       5        M 30-39   
41    215 Hayley Hudgeons      F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:53:31.0 0:53:31.0 10:46 33  45.0       7        F 30-39   
42    469 Richard Will         M      Fuquay Varina NC    US      0:53:37.0 0:53:37.0 10:47 56  46.9       2        M 50-59   
43    463 Amanda Welch         F      Fuquay Varina NC    US      0:54:00.2 0:54:00.2 10:52 35  44.8       8        F 30-39   
44    251 Christine Lee        F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:54:06.4 0:54:06.4 10:53 27  44.4       7        F 20-29   
45    341 Raleigh Poore        F      Clayton       NC    US      0:56:21.3 0:56:21.3 11:20 17  43.7       1        F 15-19   
46    342 Shannon Poore        F      Clayton       NC    US      0:56:21.3 0:56:21.3 11:20 43  44.8       4        F 40-49   
47    438 Jason Tyne-Zimmerman M      Cary          NC    US      0:57:08.7 0:57:08.7 11:30 43  39.6       5        M 40-49   
48    286 Jennifer Meyer       F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:57:34.5 0:57:34.5 11:35 45  44.6       5        F 40-49   
49    12  Robin Anderson       F      Cary          NC    US      0:58:56.8 0:58:56.8 11:51 62  53.3       1        F 60-69   
50    382 Anna Rutherford      F      Hillsborough  NC    US      0:59:36.2 0:59:36.2 11:59 35  40.6       9        F 30-39   
51    173 Erin Gooden          F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:59:37.8 0:59:37.8 12:00 30  40.3       10       F 30-39   
52    11  Heather Anderson     F      Durham        NC    US      0:59:52.6 0:59:52.6 12:03 40  41.3       6        F 40-49   
53    195 Phil Haste           M      Roseboro      NC    US      1:00:03.5 1:00:03.5 12:05 56  41.9       3        M 50-59   
54    388 Jennifer Schmitz     F      Durham        NC    US      1:00:07.3 1:00:07.3 12:06 36  40.4       11       F 30-39   
55    279 Melissa McKay        F      Cary          NC    US      1:00:07.4 1:00:07.4 12:06 33  40.1       12       F 30-39   
56    497 Jeannie Hutton       F      Raleigh       NC    US      1:00:32.3 1:00:32.3 12:11 59  49.9       5        F 50-59   
57    21  Kathleen Baggott     F      Raleigh       NC    US      1:00:41.6 1:00:41.6 12:13 63  52.5       2        F 60-69   
58    156 Shannon Freeman      M      Sanford       NC    US      1:01:17.1 1:01:17.1 12:20 42  36.7       6        M 40-49   
59    28  Stephanie Barnes     F      Sanford       NC    US      1:01:17.2 1:01:17.2 12:20 40  40.4       7        F 40-49   
60    386 Emily Sassaman       F      Sanford       NC    US      1:01:17.5 1:01:17.5 12:20 35  39.5       13       F 30-39   
61    491 Brad Broyles         M      Raleigh       NC    US      1:03:12.6 1:03:12.6 12:43 55  39.5       4        M 50-59   
62    290 Levi Miller          M      Spring lake   NC    US      1:03:26.3 1:03:26.3 12:46 26  33.4       4        M 20-29   
63    90  Taylor Cline         F      Sanford       NC    US      1:03:26.7 1:03:26.7 12:46 24  37.9       8        F 20-29   
64    365 Jessica Regn         F      Durham        NC    US      1:05:04.3 1:05:04.3 13:05 46  39.8       8        F 40-49   
65    413 Hannah Stephenson    F      Kenly         NC    US      1:06:30.5 1:06:30.5 13:23 26  36.1       9        F 20-29   
66    318 Lucas Okeeffe        M      Kenly         NC    US      1:06:31.4 1:06:31.4 13:23 28  31.9       5        M 20-29   
67    331 Ravi Patil           M      Cary          NC    US      1:06:35.5 1:06:35.5 13:24 46  34.8       7        M 40-49   
68    419 Robin Strickland     F      Clayton       NC    US      1:10:27.8 1:10:27.8 14:10 43  35.8       9        F 40-49   
69    395 Dina Schweisthal     F      Raleigh       NC    US      1:20:04.9 1:20:04.9 16:07 39  30.7       14       F 30-39   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jeremias Rush 381 19  1       M      Butner NC US    30:43.1 
2     Andres Nanez  306 30  2       M      Anchorage AK US 30:48.5 
3     Michael McKee 280 43  3       M      New Hill NC US  31:21.6 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Hadley Stuart  420 29  6       F      Raleigh NC US 36:42.2 
2     L.A. Taylor    426 43  9       F      Raleigh NC US 39:31.6 
3     Melissa Davoli 106 52  10      F      Raleigh NC US 41:02.1 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ========== ===== 
1     Tyler Fink 143 17  4       M      Cary NC US 33:18 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Sam Fiero       142 27  8       M      Apex NC US      38:57.2 
2     Alexander Lloyd 259 29  11      M      Goldsboro NC US 41:47.4 
3     Sam Bernhard    47  26  24      M      Durham NC US    45:58.6 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Sterling Franklin 154 37  5       M      Cary NC US    35:38.1 
2     John Geoghegan    163 32  7       M      Cameron NC US 37:02.0 
3     Michael Leshowitz 255 30  20      M      Raleigh NC US 44:51.1 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Chris Stinnett 417 46  12      M      Durham NC US  42:00.6 
2     John Siggins   406 48  13      M      Raleigh NC US 42:09.8 
3     Justin hart    190 47  15      M      Apex NC US    42:48.8 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Man-Chi Leung 256 56  37      M      Morrisville NC US   52:17.5   
2     Richard Will  469 56  42      M      Fuquay Varina NC US 53:37.0   
3     Phil Haste    195 56  53      M      Roseboro NC US      1:00:03.5 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     John Mangel 269 62  17      M      Morrisville NC US 43:16.6 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Raleigh Poore 341 17  45      F      Clayton NC US 56:21.3 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Heather Froggatt 157 26  23      F      Durham NC US      45:58.1 
2     Laura Lund       265 20  25      F      Apex NC US        46:40.8 
3     Rebekah Dumm     127 27  26      F      Chapel Hill NC US 47:16.8 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Lisa Badalamenti 20  32  18      F      Apex NC US     44:13.1 
2     Liz Maxwell      275 36  21      F      Garner NC US   45:49.6 
3     Grace Lynch      266 34  29      F      Carrboro NC US 47:48.7 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Marie JOnes    226 42  14      F      Apex NC US          42:29.3 
2     Christine Rahn 354 46  22      F      Cary NC US          45:51.7 
3     Ginnine Panjoj 324 45  36      F      Holly Springs NC US 51:56.0 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Sheryl Bedno     36  53  19      F      Fayetteville NC US 44:18.0 
2     Zaibun Alexander 4   52  27      F      Raleigh NC US      47:34.4 
3     Lisa Pickett     335 53  31      F      Durham NC US       48:58.7 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Robin Anderson   12  62  49      F      Cary NC US    58:56.8   
2     Kathleen Baggott 21  63  57      F      Raleigh NC US 1:00:41.6 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.