Results For
Mutts & Marshmallows

Cary, NC 27511
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                      Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ======================= ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     432 Landon Turrick          M      Cary           NC    US      0:18:22.3 0:18:22.3 5:55  15  73.2       1        M Overall 
2     131 William Edwards         M      Woodbridge     VA    US      0:18:22.8 0:18:22.8 5:55  28  70.6       2        M Overall 
3     490 Paul Galetti            M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:20:06.4 0:20:06.4 6:28  26  64.6       3        M Overall 
4     355 Mikayla Raleigh         F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:21:01.2 0:21:01.2 6:46  25  70.3       1        F Overall 
5     121 Greg Dowd               M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:21:53.9 0:21:53.9 7:03  29  59.4       1        M 20-29   
6     410 Kyle Speight            M      Morrisville    NC    US      0:22:29.1 0:22:29.1 7:14  34  58.7       1        M 30-39   
7     418 Annika Stoakes          F      Winterville    NC    US      0:22:35.4 0:22:35.4 7:16  17  66.4       2        F Overall 
8     92  Imani Coleman           M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:22:36.3 0:22:36.3 7:17  28  57.4       2        M 20-29   
9     70  Tonia Bryant            F      Cary           NC    US      0:23:08.9 0:23:08.9 7:27  40  65.5       3        F Overall 
10    49  Sean Bienert            M      Greensboro     NC    US      0:23:21.4 0:23:21.4 7:31  38  57.9       2        M 30-39   
11    271 Austin Marchand         M      Cary           NC    US      0:23:43.9 0:23:43.9 7:38  15  56.7       1        M 15-19   
12    16  Scott Anspach           M      Durham         NC    US      0:24:30.9 0:24:30.9 7:53  56  63.0       1        M 50-59   
13    375 Lily Rogers             F      Apex           NC    US      0:24:31.4 0:24:31.4 7:54  15  63.3       1        F 15-19   
14    217 Patrick Inness          M      Fort Bragg     NC    US      0:24:40.7 0:24:40.7 7:57  30  52.7       3        M 30-39   
15    356 Michael Ramsey          M      Waynesville    NC    US      0:24:48.8 0:24:48.8 7:59  52  60.4       2        M 50-59   
16    254 Waverly Leonard         F      Chapel Hill    NC    US      0:25:07.5 0:25:07.5 8:05  22  58.8       1        F 20-29   
17    519 Steffen Lindner         M      Fuquay Varina  NC    US      0:25:16.0 0:25:16.0 8:08  52  59.3       3        M 50-59   
18    377 Samantha Rooney         F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:25:18.1 0:25:18.1 8:09  27  58.4       2        F 20-29   
19    1   Tanya Abrahamian        F      Cary           NC    US      0:25:27.7 0:25:27.7 8:12  27  58.0       3        F 20-29   
20    515 Eric Dowdy              M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:25:31.6 0:25:31.6 8:13  40  53.7       1        M 40-49   
21    99  Lyle Currier            M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:25:48.0 0:25:48.0 8:18  27  50.3       3        M 20-29   
22    332 Sebastian Perez-Griffin M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:25:53.2 0:25:53.2 8:20  15  52.0       2        M 15-19   
23    517 M. Ocltrez              F      Sanford        NC    US      0:25:56.8 0:25:56.8 8:21  10  67.0       1        F 10-14   
24    376 Jessica Rohrman         F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:26:10.0 0:26:10.0 8:25  33  56.6       1        F 30-39   
25    301 N. Muniz                F      Cary           NC    US      0:26:21.6 0:26:21.6 8:29  12  62.5       2        F 10-14   
26    404 Jessica Sherman         F      Cary           NC    US      0:26:49.1 0:26:49.1 8:38  23  55.1       4        F 20-29   
27    371 Devin Roach             M      Morrisville    NC    US      0:27:00.0 0:27:00.0 8:41  17  48.5       3        M 15-19   
28    499 Jeffrey Robinson        M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:27:09.0 0:27:09.0 8:44  25  47.8       4        M 20-29   
29    367 Francesco Ria           M      Durham         NC    US      0:27:10.5 0:27:10.5 8:45  38  49.7       4        M 30-39   
30    233 Lee Kennedy             M      Cary           NC    US      0:27:18.6 0:27:18.6 8:47  34  48.3       5        M 30-39   
31    521 Maria VanderLoop        F      Snow Camp      NC    US      0:27:20.6 0:27:20.6 8:48  47  58.5       1        F 40-49   
32    310 Wesley Newby            M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:27:43.0 0:27:43.0 8:55  15  48.5       4        M 15-19   
33    152 Delia Follet            F      Cary           NC    US      0:27:56.0 0:27:56.0 8:59  50  59.1       1        F 50-59   
34    287 Amanda Michalowski      F      Angier         NC    US      0:27:58.7 0:27:58.7 9:00  34  53.0       2        F 30-39   
35    433 Shawna Turrick          F      Cary           NC    US      0:28:15.2 0:28:15.2 9:06  45  55.6       2        F 40-49   
36    477 Samuel Witt             M      Cary           NC    US      0:28:37.7 0:28:37.7 9:13  30  45.5       6        M 30-39   
37    188 Amanda Harrington       F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:28:49.6 0:28:49.6 9:17  34  51.5       3        F 30-39   
38    59  Felix Blumhardt         F      Chapel Hill    NC    US      0:28:54.0 0:28:54.0 9:18  52  58.4       2        F 50-59   
39    316 Amy Orange              F      Hillsborough   NC    US      0:28:56.9 0:28:56.9 9:19  49  56.5       3        F 40-49   
40    170 Reeves Gipson           M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:28:57.0 0:28:57.0 9:19  15  46.5       5        M 15-19   
41    122 Sara Dowd               F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:29:06.5 0:29:06.5 9:22  29  50.7       5        F 20-29   
42    87  Evan Cavaliero          M      Apex           NC    US      0:29:14.6 0:29:14.6 9:25  14  46.8       1        M 10-14   
43    77  Wyatt Cannon            M      Cary           NC    US      0:29:15.2 0:29:15.2 9:25  14  46.8       2        M 10-14   
44    450 Aiden Walsh             M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:29:20.3 0:29:20.3 9:27  15  45.8       6        M 15-19   
45    400 Aleksandra Shar Sharer  F      Hayesville     NC    US      0:29:21.4 0:29:21.4 9:27  21  50.3       6        F 20-29   
46    505 Jeremy Fisher           M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:29:22.2 0:29:22.2 9:27  45  48.4       2        M 40-49   
47    394 V. Schunke              M      Fuquay Varina  NC    US      0:29:25.0 0:29:25.0 9:28  8   58.4       1        M 0- 9    
48    393 Kim Schunke             F      Fuquay Varina  NC    US      0:29:25.2 0:29:25.2 9:28  39  51.3       4        F 30-39   
49    58  Cameron Blumhardt       F      Chapel Hill    NC    US      0:29:32.1 0:29:32.1 9:30  22  50.0       7        F 20-29   
50    243 Alexis Knoles           F      High Point     NC    US      0:29:33.2 0:29:33.2 9:31  24  50.0       8        F 20-29   
51    198 Corey Hensley           M      High Point     NC    US      0:29:33.5 0:29:33.5 9:31  29  44.0       5        M 20-29   
52    285 Tarah Melton            F      Sanford        NC    US      0:29:40.8 0:29:40.8 9:33  33  49.9       5        F 30-39   
53    451 Kenneth Walsh           M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:29:48.1 0:29:48.1 9:36  53  50.7       4        M 50-59   
54    403 Victoria Shereshevsky   F      Fayetteville   NC    US      0:30:00.0 0:30:00.0 9:39  29  49.2       9        F 20-29   
55    471 M. Williams             M      Cary           NC    US      0:30:00.7 0:30:00.7 9:40  11  49.7       3        M 10-14   
56    289 Tara Mikolajczak        F      Fuquay varina  NC    US      0:30:00.9 0:30:00.9 9:40  44  51.9       4        F 40-49   
57    313 Katie O'Connor          F      Durham         NC    US      0:30:01.4 0:30:01.4 9:40  27  49.2       10       F 20-29   
58    372 Tim Roach               M      Morrisville    NC    US      0:30:12.0 0:30:12.0 9:43  49  48.5       3        M 40-49   
59    168 Julia Gipson            F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:30:13.7 0:30:13.7 9:44  13  53.3       3        F 10-14   
60    385 jeremiah sanom          M      Danville       VA    US      0:30:16.9 0:30:16.9 9:45  44  46.6       4        M 40-49   
61    478 Brad Wynne              M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:30:17.4 0:30:17.4 9:45  38  44.6       7        M 30-39   
62    391 Christopher Schunke     M      Fuquay Varina  NC    US      0:30:19.2 0:30:19.2 9:46  39  44.9       8        M 30-39   
63    402 C. Sheffield            M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:30:20.7 0:30:20.7 9:46  12  47.6       4        M 10-14   
64    508 Aaron Cooper            M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:30:21.0 0:30:21.0 9:46  15  44.3       7        M 15-19   
65    337 G. Pitts                M      Cary           NC    US      0:30:45.1 0:30:45.1 9:54  11  48.5       5        M 10-14   
66    379 Rachel Rosenbaum        F      Cary           NC    US      0:30:53.0 0:30:53.0 9:56  28  47.8       11       F 20-29   
67    338 Nikki Pitts             F      Cary           NC    US      0:31:02.6 0:31:02.6 10:00 46  51.1       5        F 40-49   
68    101 Keisha Czysz            F      Fuquay Varina  NC    US      0:31:04.9 0:31:04.9 10:00 43  49.8       6        F 40-49   
69    169 Mindy Gipson            F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:31:08.2 0:31:08.2 10:01 45  50.5       7        F 40-49   
70    123 Phyllis Peters Dowdy    F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:31:14.0 0:31:14.0 10:03 61  60.1       1        F 60-69   
71    116 Hazel Diestro           F      Chapel Hill    NC    US      0:31:26.7 0:31:26.7 10:07 32  47.0       6        F 30-39   
72    191 Lydia Hart              F      Apex           NC    US      0:31:28.1 0:31:28.1 10:08 42  48.8       8        F 40-49   
73    516 Patricia Tanner         F      Morrisville    NC    US      0:31:49.4 0:31:49.4 10:15 24  46.4       12       F 20-29   
74    209 Kerry Hodge             F      Wade           NC    US      0:31:55.0 0:31:55.0 10:16 48  50.7       9        F 40-49   
75    112 Lisa DePinto            F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:32:04.4 0:32:04.4 10:19 33  46.1       7        F 30-39   
76    506 Sophia Fisher           F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:32:17.0 0:32:17.0 10:23 16  47.2       2        F 15-19   
77    189 Gabriel Hart            M      Apex           NC    US      0:32:22.7 0:32:22.7 10:25 15  41.5       8        M 15-19   
78    357 Terry Raper             M      Knightdale     NC    US      0:32:23.8 0:32:23.8 10:26 40  42.3       5        M 40-49   
79    387 Shawn Schlosser         M      Cary           NC    US      0:32:45.5 0:32:45.5 10:33 34  40.3       9        M 30-39   
80    76  Coralie Cannon          F      Cary           NC    US      0:32:47.9 0:32:47.9 10:33 47  48.8       10       F 40-49   
81    10  C. anders               F      Durham         NC    US      0:32:51.4 0:32:51.4 10:35 12  50.2       4        F 10-14   
82    9   Carey Anders            F      Durham         NC    US      0:32:51.6 0:32:51.6 10:35 46  48.2       11       F 40-49   
83    504 Shana Fisher            F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:32:58.5 0:32:58.5 10:37 47  48.5       12       F 40-49   
84    295 Talitha Molet           F      Garner         NC    US      0:33:31.3 0:33:31.3 10:47 34  44.3       8        F 30-39   
85    137 Katie Farnung           F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:33:37.5 0:33:37.5 10:49 40  45.1       13       F 40-49   
86    18  Anna Averette           F      Creedmoor      NC    US      0:33:37.5 0:33:37.5 10:49 42  45.7       14       F 40-49   
87    118 Katie Dominello         F      Timberlake     NC    US      0:33:48.6 0:33:48.6 10:53 38  44.4       9        F 30-39   
88    248 Fansu Ku                F      Southern Pines NC    US      0:33:56.0 0:33:56.0 10:55 51  49.2       3        F 50-59   
89    409 Colin Sneed             M      Durham         NC    US      0:34:17.5 0:34:17.5 11:02 35  38.7       10       M 30-39   
90    41  Nuria Bennett           F      Angier         NC    US      0:34:17.6 0:34:17.6 11:02 51  48.7       4        F 50-59   
91    187 Anne Hargrove           F      Holly Springs  NC    US      0:34:38.9 0:34:38.9 11:09 48  46.7       15       F 40-49   
92    448 Miyuki Walker           F      Wake Forest    NC    US      0:34:48.3 0:34:48.3 11:12 16  43.8       3        F 15-19   
93    62  Faiza Boujaafar         F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:35:07.0 0:35:07.0 11:18 39  43.0       10       F 30-39   
94    261 Lauren Logan            F      Durham         NC    US      0:35:14.4 0:35:14.4 11:21 53  48.5       5        F 50-59   
95    139 A. Fazio                F      Cary           NC    US      0:35:14.4 0:35:14.4 11:21 12  46.8       5        F 10-14   
96    129 Dennis Eagan            M      Lewiston       NY    US      0:35:31.1 0:35:31.1 11:26 55  43.2       5        M 50-59   
97    148 Erin Fletcher           F      Cary           NC    US      0:35:34.5 0:35:34.5 11:27 35  41.8       11       F 30-39   
98    258 Heather Lineberger      F      Cary           NC    US      0:35:48.4 0:35:48.4 11:32 33  41.3       12       F 30-39   
99    22  Diane Bahena            F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:35:52.6 0:35:52.6 11:33 28  41.2       13       F 20-29   
100   119 Dakota Dougherty        F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:35:52.9 0:35:52.9 11:33 28  41.2       14       F 20-29   
101   237 Krystal Kinlaw          F      Apex           NC    US      0:35:59.2 0:35:59.2 11:35 34  41.2       13       F 30-39   
102   46  Zoe Bergschneider       F      Cary           NC    US      0:36:01.6 0:36:01.6 11:36 15  43.1       4        F 15-19   
103   260 Allan Logan             M      Durham         NC    US      0:36:03.6 0:36:03.6 11:36 51  41.2       6        M 50-59   
104   501 Anna Hinden             F      Durham         NC    US      0:36:13.4 0:36:13.4 11:40 27  40.8       15       F 20-29   
105   141 Morgan Fazio            F      Cary           NC    US      0:36:17.6 0:36:17.6 11:41 16  42.0       5        F 15-19   
106   45  Ella Bergschneider      F      Cary           NC    US      0:36:32.0 0:36:32.0 11:46 16  41.7       6        F 15-19   
107   291 Nazaly Miller           F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:36:32.0 0:36:32.0 11:46 57  49.0       6        F 50-59   
108   146 Crystal Fleming         F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:36:34.5 0:36:34.5 11:46 39  41.2       14       F 30-39   
109   161 Jennifer Gautreau       F      Apex           NC    US      0:36:35.3 0:36:35.3 11:47 45  43.0       16       F 40-49   
110   424 Rochelle Sutton         F      Hillsborough   NC    US      0:36:35.9 0:36:35.9 11:47 52  46.1       7        F 50-59   
111   242 Carrie Knoernschild     F      Durham         NC    US      0:36:36.8 0:36:36.8 11:47 27  40.3       16       F 20-29   
112   124 Becky Draper            F      Mebane         NC    US      0:36:37.3 0:36:37.3 11:47 47  43.7       17       F 40-49   
113   340 Ivy Pointer             F      Chapel Hill    NC    US      0:36:40.6 0:36:40.6 11:48 42  41.9       18       F 40-49   
114   339 C. Pointer              F      Chapel Hill    NC    US      0:36:40.7 0:36:40.7 11:48 11  46.1       6        F 10-14   
115   214 Michelle Huber          F      Cary           NC    US      0:37:06.7 0:37:06.7 11:57 52  45.5       8        F 50-59   
116   162 Emily Geiger            F      Angier         NC    US      0:37:08.9 0:37:08.9 11:57 30  39.8       15       F 30-39   
117   81  Rebecca Carter          F      Jamestown      NC    US      0:37:12.2 0:37:12.2 11:58 54  46.4       9        F 50-59   
118   57  Courtney Blum           F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:37:13.0 0:37:13.0 11:59 50  44.4       10       F 50-59   
119   299 Andrew Morton           M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:37:18.2 0:37:18.2 12:00 34  35.4       11       M 30-39   
120   326 Jennifer Parker         F      Fuquay Varina  NC    US      0:37:22.0 0:37:22.0 12:02 45  42.1       19       F 40-49   
121   225 Tammy Johnson           F      Bunnlevel      NC    US      0:37:28.4 0:37:28.4 12:04 53  45.6       11       F 50-59   
122   437 Whitney Tyndall         M      Clinton        NC    US      0:37:41.4 0:37:41.4 12:08 34  35.0       12       M 30-39   
123   473 Spencer Williams        F      Greensboro     NC    US      0:37:49.2 0:37:49.2 12:10 26  39.0       17       F 20-29   
124   113 Judith Desorcie         F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:38:08.1 0:38:08.1 12:16 55  45.8       12       F 50-59   
125   475 Rebecca Wilt            F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:38:09.8 0:38:09.8 12:17 27  38.7       18       F 20-29   
126   73  Adam Busdieker          M      Cary           NC    US      0:38:18.5 0:38:18.5 12:20 38  35.3       13       M 30-39   
127   436 ERIKA TYNDALL           F      Clinton        NC    US      0:38:24.5 0:38:24.5 12:22 31  38.4       16       F 30-39   
128   262 Kristy Lopez            F      Youngsville    NC    US      0:38:29.0 0:38:29.0 12:23 51  43.4       13       F 50-59   
129   486 Cheryl Carson           F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:38:30.5 0:38:30.5 12:24 42  39.9       20       F 40-49   
130   520 Kathy Broyles           F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:38:48.1 0:38:48.1 12:29 48  41.7       21       F 40-49   
131   132 Sondra Elles            F      Fuquay Varina  NC    US      0:39:00.0 0:39:00.0 12:33 37  38.4       17       F 30-39   
132   230 Jen Keast               F      Fuquay Varina  NC    US      0:39:00.3 0:39:00.3 12:33 35  38.1       18       F 30-39   
133   347 Jennifer Price          F      Smithfield     NC    US      0:39:09.7 0:39:09.7 12:36 38  38.3       19       F 30-39   
134   398 Doreen Sexton           F      Youngsville    NC    US      0:39:19.2 0:39:19.2 12:39 62  48.3       2        F 60-69   
135   80  Glenn Carr              M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:39:33.7 0:39:33.7 12:44 60  40.4       1        M 60-69   
136   79  Blaire Carr             F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:39:33.8 0:39:33.8 12:44 29  37.3       19       F 20-29   
137   444 Tania Vazquez           F      Wake Forest    NC    US      0:40:21.4 0:40:21.4 12:59 44  38.6       22       F 40-49   
138   449 Nalani Walker           F      Wake Forest    NC    US      0:40:38.5 0:40:38.5 13:05 39  37.1       20       F 30-39   
139   174 Corwyn Gordon           M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:40:38.6 0:40:38.6 13:05 30  32.0       14       M 30-39   
140   78  Leslie Carlucci         F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:40:42.5 0:40:42.5 13:06 28  36.3       20       F 20-29   
141   26  Margaret Barbeau        F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:40:46.4 0:40:46.4 13:07 54  42.3       14       F 50-59   
142   44  Catherine Bergschneider F      Cary           NC    US      0:41:08.7 0:41:08.7 13:15 49  39.7       23       F 40-49   
143   140 Dana Fazio              F      Cary           NC    US      0:41:08.7 0:41:08.7 13:15 52  41.0       15       F 50-59   
144   507 Alshaye Jones           F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:41:38.0 0:41:38.0 13:24 24  35.5       21       F 20-29   
145   144 Noel Flanary            F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:41:39.1 0:41:39.1 13:24 51  40.1       16       F 50-59   
146   333 JENNIFER PERKINS        F      Willow Spring  NC    US      0:42:19.4 0:42:19.4 13:37 48  38.2       24       F 40-49   
147   66  LORA BRADSHER           F      Summerfield    NC    US      0:42:26.2 0:42:26.2 13:40 52  39.8       17       F 50-59   
148   167 Clay Gipson             M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:42:26.2 0:42:26.2 13:40 46  33.7       6        M 40-49   
149   227 Maureen Judd            F      Cary           NC    US      0:42:28.4 0:42:28.4 13:40 61  44.2       3        F 60-69   
150   351 L. Quammen              F      Durham         NC    US      0:42:29.3 0:42:29.3 13:41 10  40.9       7        F 10-14   
151   440 Sandra Valnes Quammen   F      Durham         NC    US      0:42:33.8 0:42:33.8 13:42 39  35.4       21       F 30-39   
152   498 Melissa Szczepanik      F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:42:40.0 0:42:40.0 13:44 43  36.3       25       F 40-49   
153   268 Marilyn Malanaphy       F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:42:47.6 0:42:47.6 13:46 37  35.0       22       F 30-39   
154   150 Michelle Fogwell        F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:42:59.0 0:42:59.0 13:50 29  34.4       22       F 20-29   
155   522 Jen Haley               F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:43:00.4 0:43:00.4 13:51 28  34.3       23       F 20-29   
156   186 Jessica Hanna           F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:43:01.0 0:43:01.0 13:51 35  34.6       23       F 30-39   
157   412 Allison Stafford        F      Cary           NC    US      0:43:17.0 0:43:17.0 13:56 61  43.4       4        F 60-69   
158   414 Carole Stevens          F      Broadway       NC    US      0:43:56.4 0:43:56.4 14:09 63  43.8       5        F 60-69   
159   135 Scott Etheridge         M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:44:25.4 0:44:25.4 14:18 30  29.3       15       M 30-39   
160   134 Rollins Etheridge       F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:44:25.7 0:44:25.7 14:18 28  33.2       24       F 20-29   
161   468 Stephen Wiist           M      Cary           NC    US      0:44:26.8 0:44:26.8 14:18 47  32.4       7        M 40-49   
162   183 Nikki Hall              F      Benson         NC    US      0:44:34.7 0:44:34.7 14:21 28  33.1       25       F 20-29   
163   128 Abbie Dunn              F      Benson         NC    US      0:44:34.9 0:44:34.9 14:21 28  33.1       26       F 20-29   
164   307 Preeta Nayak            F      Apex           NC    US      0:44:41.4 0:44:41.4 14:23 46  35.5       26       F 40-49   
165   446 Mary Jane (MJ) Vieweg   F      Garner         NC    US      0:44:41.9 0:44:41.9 14:23 60  41.5       6        F 60-69   
166   86  R. Causley              M      Chapel Hill    NC    US      0:44:49.6 0:44:49.6 14:26 8   38.3       2        M 0- 9    
167   213 Elizabeth Hooks         F      Chapel Hill    NC    US      0:44:50.3 0:44:50.3 14:26 46  35.3       27       F 40-49   
168   273 Dwayne Marlowe          M      Hillsborough   NC    US      0:44:59.5 0:44:59.5 14:29 54  33.8       7        M 50-59   
169   192 Christine Hartman       F      Clayton        NC    US      0:45:03.0 0:45:03.0 14:30 50  36.7       18       F 50-59   
170   177 Rebecca Greene          F      Creedmoor      NC    US      0:45:16.8 0:45:16.8 14:34 44  34.4       28       F 40-49   
171   210 Terry Hogue             M      Creedmoor      NC    US      0:45:37.1 0:45:37.1 14:41 53  33.1       8        M 50-59   
172   435 Christie Tyndall        F      Clinton        NC    US      0:45:39.1 0:45:39.1 14:42 46  34.7       29       F 40-49   
173   172 Melissa Gonyo           F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:45:57.0 0:45:57.0 14:47 23  32.1       27       F 20-29   
174   509 Allison Shew            F      Benson         NC    US      0:46:47.7 0:46:47.7 15:04 30  31.6       24       F 30-39   
175   502 Anaira West             F      Benson         NC    US      0:46:47.9 0:46:47.9 15:04 30  31.6       25       F 30-39   
176   42  Carla Bentley           F      Morrisville    NC    US      0:47:06.3 0:47:06.3 15:10 56  37.5       19       F 50-59   
177   317 Eileen OReilly          F      Carthage       NC    US      0:47:23.8 0:47:23.8 15:15 51  35.2       20       F 50-59   
178   39  Jennifer Bennett        F      Sanford        NC    US      0:47:24.0 0:47:24.0 15:15 45  33.2       30       F 40-49   
179   40  Lillian Bennett         F      Sanford        NC    US      0:47:24.0 0:47:24.0 15:15 17  31.6       7        F 15-19   
180   257 Farha Lina              F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:47:36.8 0:47:36.8 15:20 25  31.0       28       F 20-29   
181   294 Johnathan Mize          M      Hillsborough   NC    US      0:47:42.6 0:47:42.6 15:21 13  29.4       6        M 10-14   
182   272 Cathy Marlowe           F      Hillsborough   NC    US      0:47:48.8 0:47:48.8 15:23 60  38.8       7        F 60-69   
183   98  Anonymous Participant   F                           US      0:48:19.1 0:48:19.1 15:33 46  32.8       31       F 40-49   
184   60  Christina Borrego       F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:48:19.4 0:48:19.4 15:33 35  30.8       26       F 30-39   
185   270 Courtney Mann           F      CARY           NC    US      0:49:44.3 0:49:44.3 16:01 40  30.5       32       F 40-49   
186   282 Heather McLendon        F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:49:44.3 0:49:44.3 16:01 42  30.9       33       F 40-49   
187   176 Eva Greene              F      ClintonClinton NC    US      0:50:10.2 0:50:10.2 16:09 67  40.4       8        F 60-69   
188   363 Brandi Rector           F      Apex           NC    US      0:50:31.8 0:50:31.8 16:16 42  30.4       34       F 40-49   
189   481 Anonymous Participant   F                           US      0:51:13.0 0:51:13.0 16:29 43  30.2       35       F 40-49   
190   518 L. Williams             F      Cary           NC    US      0:52:00.1 0:52:00.1 16:44 8   35.7       1        F 0- 9    
191   228 Amal Kafi               F      Durham         NC    US      0:52:21.8 0:52:21.8 16:51 28  28.2       29       F 20-29   
192   397 Kaleigh Sears           F      Durham         NC    US      0:52:27.7 0:52:27.7 16:53 23  28.1       30       F 20-29   
193   472 Rebecca Williams        F      Cary           NC    US      0:53:12.2 0:53:12.2 17:07 43  29.1       36       F 40-49   
194   165 Abigail Gibson          F      Willow Spring  NC    US      0:53:14.9 0:53:14.9 17:08 20  27.7       31       F 20-29   
195   235 S. Kepke                M      Fuquay Varina  NC    US      0:53:50.8 0:53:50.8 17:20 11  27.7       7        M 10-14   
196   8   Lisa Amidon             F      Apex           NC    US      0:54:24.0 0:54:24.0 17:31 54  31.7       21       F 50-59   
197   234 Jack Kepke              M      Fuquay Varina  NC    US      0:55:42.1 0:55:42.1 17:56 13  25.2       8        M 10-14   
198   253 Simone Lemieux          F      Fuquay Varina  NC    US      0:56:02.8 0:56:02.8 18:02 52  30.1       22       F 50-59   
199   15  Hira Ansari             F      Durham         NC    US      0:56:58.2 0:56:58.2 18:20 25  25.9       32       F 20-29   
200   5   Eiman Ali               F      Cary           NC    US      0:56:58.3 0:56:58.3 18:20 25  25.9       33       F 20-29   
201   315 Patricia ODonnell       F      Ellicott City  MD    US      0:57:53.1 0:57:53.1 18:38 61  32.4       9        F 60-69   
202   362 Andrew Rector           M      Apex           NC    US      0:57:55.3 0:57:55.3 18:39 39  23.5       16       M 30-39   
203   330 Rushil Patel            M      Cary           NC    US      0:58:01.5 0:58:01.5 18:41 13  24.2       9        M 10-14   
204   329 Ekta Patel              F      Cary           NC    US      0:58:42.0 0:58:42.0 18:54 44  26.5       37       F 40-49   
205   61  LeAnn Botts             F      Apex           NC    US      0:59:20.5 0:59:20.5 19:06 54  29.1       23       F 50-59   
206   277 Tracy McCoy             F      Apex           NC    US      0:59:48.7 0:59:48.7 19:15 50  27.6       24       F 50-59   
207   283 Vern McLendon           M      Raleigh        NC    US      1:02:34.6 1:02:34.6 20:08 43  22.4       8        M 40-49   
208   352 Jeannine Quiller        F      Raleigh        NC    US      1:02:34.9 1:02:34.9 20:09 47  25.6       38       F 40-49   
209   171 Elizabeth Godfrey       F      Sanford        NC    US      1:11:20.0 1:11:20.0 22:58 28  20.7       34       F 20-29   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Landon Turrick  432 15  1       M      Cary NC US       18:22.3 
2     William Edwards 131 28  2       M      Woodbridge VA US 18:22.8 
3     Paul Galetti    490 26  3       M      Raleigh NC US    20:06.4 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Mikayla Raleigh 355 25  4       F      Raleigh NC US     21:01.2 
2     Annika Stoakes  418 17  7       F      Winterville NC US 22:35.4 
3     Tonia Bryant    70  40  9       F      Cary NC US        23:08.9 


Male  9 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     V. Schunke 394 8   47      M      Fuquay Varina NC US 29:25.0 
2     R. Causley 86  8   166     M      Chapel Hill NC US   44:49.6 


Male 10 to 14
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Evan Cavaliero 87  14  42      M      Apex NC US 29:14.6 
2     Wyatt Cannon   77  14  43      M      Cary NC US 29:15.2 
3     M. Williams    471 11  55      M      Cary NC US 30:00.7 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name                    Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ======================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Austin Marchand         271 15  11      M      Cary NC US        23:43.9 
2     Sebastian Perez-Griffin 332 15  22      M      Raleigh NC US     25:53.2 
3     Devin Roach             371 17  27      M      Morrisville NC US 27:00.0 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Greg Dowd     121 29  5       M      Raleigh NC US 21:53.9 
2     Imani Coleman 92  28  8       M      Raleigh NC US 22:36.3 
3     Lyle Currier  99  27  21      M      Raleigh NC US 25:48.0 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Kyle Speight   410 34  6       M      Morrisville NC US 22:29.1 
2     Sean Bienert   49  38  10      M      Greensboro NC US  23:21.4 
3     Patrick Inness 217 30  14      M      Fort Bragg NC US  24:40.7 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Eric Dowdy    515 40  20      M      Raleigh NC US     25:31.6 
2     Jeremy Fisher 505 45  46      M      Raleigh NC US     29:22.2 
3     Tim Roach     372 49  58      M      Morrisville NC US 30:12.0 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Scott Anspach   16  56  12      M      Durham NC US        24:30.9 
2     Michael Ramsey  356 52  15      M      Waynesville NC US   24:48.8 
3     Steffen Lindner 519 52  17      M      Fuquay Varina NC US 25:16.0 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Glenn Carr 80  60  135     M      Raleigh NC US 39:33.7 


Female  9 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     L. Williams 518 8   190     F      Cary NC US 52:00.1 


Female 10 to 14
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     M. Ocltrez   517 10  23      F      Sanford NC US 25:56.8 
2     N. Muniz     301 12  25      F      Cary NC US    26:21.6 
3     Julia Gipson 168 13  59      F      Raleigh NC US 30:13.7 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Lily Rogers   375 15  13      F      Apex NC US        24:31.4 
2     Sophia Fisher 506 16  76      F      Raleigh NC US     32:17.0 
3     Miyuki Walker 448 16  92      F      Wake Forest NC US 34:48.3 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Waverly Leonard  254 22  16      F      Chapel Hill NC US 25:07.5 
2     Samantha Rooney  377 27  18      F      Raleigh NC US     25:18.1 
3     Tanya Abrahamian 1   27  19      F      Cary NC US        25:27.7 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Jessica Rohrman    376 33  24      F      Raleigh NC US 26:10.0 
2     Amanda Michalowski 287 34  34      F      Angier NC US  27:58.7 
3     Amanda Harrington  188 34  37      F      Raleigh NC US 28:49.6 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Maria VanderLoop 521 47  31      F      Snow Camp NC US    27:20.6 
2     Shawna Turrick   433 45  35      F      Cary NC US         28:15.2 
3     Amy Orange       316 49  39      F      Hillsborough NC US 28:56.9 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ===== 
1     Delia Follet    152 50  33      F      Cary NC US           27:56 
2     Felix Blumhardt 59  52  38      F      Chapel Hill NC US    28:54 
3     Fansu Ku        248 51  88      F      Southern Pines NC US 33:56 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Phyllis Peters Dowdy 123 61  70      F      Raleigh NC US     31:14.0 
2     Doreen Sexton        398 62  134     F      Youngsville NC US 39:19.2 
3     Maureen Judd         227 61  149     F      Cary NC US        42:28.4 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.