Results For
Mutts & Marshmallows

Cary, NC 27511
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                   Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ===================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     376 Sean Anderson         M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:19:33.7 0:19:33.7 6:18  23  66.4       1        M Overall 
2     95  Adam Nabewaniec       M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:19:42.7 0:19:42.7 6:21  43  71.0       2        M Overall 
3     117 Jeb Kelly             M      Hillsborough  NC    US      0:19:48.9 0:19:48.9 6:23  33  66.3       3        M Overall 
4     90  Erik Kutina           M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:20:14.0 0:20:14.0 6:31  44  69.7       1        M 40-49   
5     63  Seth Trull            M      Zebulon       NC    US      0:20:17.5 0:20:17.5 6:32  14  67.5       1        M 10-14   
6     77  Matthew Platt         M      Navarre       FL    US      0:21:35.0 0:21:35.0 6:57  38  62.6       1        M 30-39   
7     70  Jonathan Gerber       M      Durham        NC    US      0:22:43.7 0:22:43.7 7:19  42  61.2       2        M 40-49   
8     11  Justine Andrews       F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:23:18.6 0:23:18.6 7:30  26  63.3       1        F Overall 
9     36  Patrick McLane        M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:24:09.5 0:24:09.5 7:47  29  53.8       1        M 20-29   
10    12  Jason Knight          M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:24:26.1 0:24:26.1 7:52  27  53.1       2        M 20-29   
11    51  Kurt Preisler         M      Cary          NC    US      0:25:42.5 0:25:42.5 8:16  53  58.7       1        M 50-59   
12    1   Mary Waligora         F      Cary          NC    US      0:25:44.7 0:25:44.7 8:17  33  57.5       2        F Overall 
13    52  Bruce Dale            M      Cary          NC    US      0:25:45.9 0:25:45.9 8:18  51  57.7       2        M 50-59   
14    69  Austin Goggin         M      Goldsboro     NC    US      0:26:44.6 0:26:44.6 8:36  22  48.5       3        M 20-29   
15    114 Tim Murphy            M      Cary          NC    US      0:26:45.9 0:26:45.9 8:37  63  61.1       1        M 60-69   
16    83  Francesca Brady       F      Cary          NC    US      0:27:17.3 0:27:17.3 8:47  14  57.8       3        F Overall 
17    358 Sherry Black          F      Cary          NC    US      0:27:33.7 0:27:33.7 8:52  56  64.2       1        F 50-59   
18    62  Jason Neiberg         M      Cary          NC    US      0:27:48.5 0:27:48.5 8:57  48  52.3       3        M 40-49   
19    32  Jennifer Fulp         F      Knightdale    NC    US      0:27:50.4 0:27:50.4 8:58  26  53.0       1        F 20-29   
20    49  Ginger Kiselick       F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:27:58.5 0:27:58.5 9:00  55  62.4       2        F 50-59   
21    72  Christopher Hepner    M      Goldsboro     NC    US      0:28:11.8 0:28:11.8 9:05  25  46.0       4        M 20-29   
22    81  Joann (Chris) Keyton  F      Cary          NC    US      0:28:15.5 0:28:15.5 9:06  67  71.7       1        F 60-69   
23    96  Kevin Kelley          M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:28:19.7 0:28:19.7 9:07  55  54.1       3        M 50-59   
24    44  Sarah Norsworthy      F      Cary          NC    US      0:28:24.3 0:28:24.3 9:09  29  52.0       2        F 20-29   
25    112 Brett Jordan          F      Creedmoor     NC    US      0:28:25.0 0:28:25.0 9:09  34  52.2       1        F 30-39   
26    97  Matt Barkovitz        M      Cary          NC    US      0:28:35.2 0:28:35.2 9:12  52  52.4       4        M 50-59   
27    66  Kyle Morgan           M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:28:43.1 0:28:43.1 9:15  34  46.0       2        M 30-39   
28    34  Lisa Nickels          F      Cary          NC    US      0:28:58.9 0:28:58.9 9:20  29  51.0       3        F 20-29   
29    172 Howard Edelstein      M      Silver Spring MD    US      0:29:35.2 0:29:35.2 9:31  60  54.0       2        M 60-69   
30    37  Jeanette Shaffer      F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:29:45.2 0:29:45.2 9:35  27  49.6       4        F 20-29   
31    48  Anita Quinn           F      Creedmoor     NC    US      0:30:35.5 0:30:35.5 9:51  47  52.3       1        F 40-49   
32    57  Reggie McCrimmon      M      Durham        NC    US      0:30:38.9 0:30:38.9 9:52  28  42.4       5        M 20-29   
33    379 Patty Dellies         F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:30:41.4 0:30:41.4 9:53  55  56.9       3        F 50-59   
34    111 Jaime Unger           F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:30:42.5 0:30:42.5 9:53  27  48.1       5        F 20-29   
35    75  Abigail Platt         F      Spring Lake   NC    US      0:30:45.1 0:30:45.1 9:54  36  48.5       2        F 30-39   
36    28  Amy Youngquist        F      Cary          NC    US      0:30:57.9 0:30:57.9 9:58  49  52.8       2        F 40-49   
37    86  Anonymous Participant F                          US      0:31:05.8 0:31:05.8 10:01 54  55.5       4        F 50-59   
38    53  Kevin Heimbaugh       M      cary          NC    US      0:31:20.3 0:31:20.3 10:05 62  51.8       3        M 60-69   
39    109 Heather Ostrander     F      Durham        NC    US      0:31:27.2 0:31:27.2 10:07 46  50.4       3        F 40-49   
40    5   Casey Brannigan       M      Wake Forest   NC    US      0:31:29.3 0:31:29.3 10:08 45  45.1       4        M 40-49   
41    8   Adam Harris           M      Carrboro      NC    US      0:31:57.0 0:31:57.0 10:17 32  40.9       3        M 30-39   
42    7   Julia Deegan          F      Carrboro      NC    US      0:31:57.1 0:31:57.1 10:17 31  46.2       3        F 30-39   
43    58  Erin Gooden           F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:32:26.3 0:32:26.3 10:26 29  45.5       6        F 20-29   
44    99  Ayden Rouse           M      Knightdale    NC    US      0:32:30.6 0:32:30.6 10:28 14  42.1       2        M 10-14   
45    100 Matthew Hernandez     M      Fuquay Varina NC    US      0:32:36.6 0:32:36.6 10:30 19  39.8       1        M 15-19   
46    94  Rohan Srock           M      Knightdale    NC    US      0:32:38.2 0:32:38.2 10:30 14  42.0       3        M 10-14   
47    84  Fa Sha                F      Holly Springs NC    US      0:32:43.9 0:32:43.9 10:32 46  48.4       4        F 40-49   
48    85  Moy Sha               F      Holly Springs NC    US      0:32:43.9 0:32:43.9 10:32 17  45.8       1        F 15-19   
49    71  Samantha Hepner       F      Goldsboro     NC    US      0:34:03.0 0:34:03.0 10:58 26  43.4       7        F 20-29   
50    377 Daniel Day            M      Goldsboro     NC    US      0:34:04.7 0:34:04.7 10:58 25  38.1       6        M 20-29   
51    22  Stephanie Johns       F      Zebulon       NC    US      0:34:48.9 0:34:48.9 11:12 53  49.1       5        F 50-59   
52    38  Phil Haste            M      Roseboro      NC    US      0:35:16.1 0:35:16.1 11:21 55  43.5       5        M 50-59   
53    98  Laura Barkovitz       F      Cary          NC    US      0:35:49.1 0:35:49.1 11:32 55  48.8       6        F 50-59   
54    17  Nicole Eyre           F      Greenville    NC    US      0:35:49.3 0:35:49.3 11:32 22  41.2       8        F 20-29   
55    67  Ali Ivancic           F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:35:53.6 0:35:53.6 11:33 31  41.1       4        F 30-39   
56    110 Rick Ostrander        M      Durham        NC    US      0:36:14.3 0:36:14.3 11:40 49  40.4       5        M 40-49   
57    362 Julia Roman           F      Apex          NC    US      0:36:37.6 0:36:37.6 11:47 14  43.1       1        F 10-14   
58    365 Delfino Roman         M      Apex          NC    US      0:36:38.3 0:36:38.3 11:48 42  37.9       6        M 40-49   
59    64  Mary Anne Tan         F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:36:49.3 0:36:49.3 11:51 36  40.5       5        F 30-39   
60    30  Courtney Dupper       F      Garner        NC    US      0:37:12.0 0:37:12.0 11:58 30  39.7       6        F 30-39   
61    31  Ty Rinholm            M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:37:12.0 0:37:12.0 11:58 29  34.9       7        M 20-29   
62    59  Hilary Davis          F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:37:34.9 0:37:34.9 12:06 45  41.8       5        F 40-49   
63    2   Julie Tolzman         F      Apex          NC    US      0:38:01.8 0:38:01.8 12:14 50  43.4       7        F 50-59   
64    54  Rasmi Bacon           F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:38:07.9 0:38:07.9 12:16 41  40.0       6        F 40-49   
65    106 Christy Arceneaux     F      Fuquay Varina NC    US      0:38:21.5 0:38:21.5 12:21 27  38.5       9        F 20-29   
66    102 Eric Rice             M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:38:23.5 0:38:23.5 12:21 49  38.1       7        M 40-49   
67    101 Dale Ann Floyd        F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:38:24.8 0:38:24.8 12:22 60  48.2       2        F 60-69   
68    41  Ross Warren           M      Chapel Hill   NC    US      0:38:42.6 0:38:42.6 12:28 29  33.6       8        M 20-29   
69    40  Jennifer Styles       F      Chapel Hill   NC    US      0:38:55.4 0:38:55.4 12:32 28  37.9       10       F 20-29   
70    113 Alan Gajewski         M      Cary          NC    US      0:39:36.2 0:39:36.2 12:45 38  34.1       4        M 30-39   
71    82  Ailie Mccoole         F      Apex          NC    US      0:39:43.5 0:39:43.5 12:47 33  37.3       7        F 30-39   
72    23  Michael Johns         M      Zebulon       NC    US      0:39:56.4 0:39:56.4 12:51 47  36.1       8        M 40-49   
73    20  Jessica Drymon        F      Greenville    NC    US      0:40:04.8 0:40:04.8 12:54 22  36.8       11       F 20-29   
74    50  Bill Kiselick         M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:40:30.0 0:40:30.0 13:02 58  38.8       6        M 50-59   
75    39  Nadia Jefferies       F      Garner        NC    US      0:40:49.4 0:40:49.4 13:08 28  36.2       12       F 20-29   
76    108 Sophia Rumford        F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:41:02.0 0:41:02.0 13:12 21  36.0       13       F 20-29   
77    107 Amy Rumford           F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:41:05.5 0:41:05.5 13:14 54  42.0       8        F 50-59   
78    33  Christine Wells       F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:41:47.5 0:41:47.5 13:27 29  35.3       14       F 20-29   
79    121 Robin Brannigan       F      Wake Forest   NC    US      0:42:30.0 0:42:30.0 13:41 43  36.4       7        F 40-49   
80    14  Kerry Cain            M      Cary          NC    US      0:42:34.7 0:42:34.7 13:42 45  33.4       9        M 40-49   
81    13  Sarah Murray          F      Cary          NC    US      0:42:34.7 0:42:34.7 13:42 30  34.7       8        F 30-39   
82    116 Sage Harvey           M      Wake Forest   NC    US      0:42:57.5 0:42:57.5 13:50 49  34.1       10       M 40-49   
83    115 Nina Harvey           F      Wake Forest   NC    US      0:42:57.6 0:42:57.6 13:50 55  40.7       9        F 50-59   
84    61  Jay Wilkinson         M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:43:30.5 0:43:30.5 14:00 50  33.9       7        M 50-59   
85    60  Anna-Grace Wilkinson  F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:43:30.5 0:43:30.5 14:00 16  35.1       2        F 15-19   
86    120 Raja Gade             M      Morrisville   NC    US      0:44:36.4 0:44:36.4 14:21 60  35.8       4        M 60-69   
87    119 Amitha Gade           F      Morrisville   NC    US      0:45:05.7 0:45:05.7 14:31 26  32.7       15       F 20-29   
88    43  Nani Grimmer          F      Fuquay Varina NC    US      0:45:39.3 0:45:39.3 14:42 35  32.6       9        F 30-39   
89    10  Matt Wessell          M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:45:49.7 0:45:49.7 14:45 50  32.2       8        M 50-59   
90    105 Ashley Cochran        F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:47:02.9 0:47:02.9 15:09 26  31.4       16       F 20-29   
91    45  Donia Slack           F      Holly Springs NC    US      0:47:11.0 0:47:11.0 15:11 41  32.3       8        F 40-49   
92    65  Tamara Lord           F      Sanford       NC    US      0:47:13.1 0:47:13.1 15:12 44  33.0       9        F 40-49   
93    55  Bryan Perry           M      Creedmoor     NC    US      0:48:42.5 0:48:42.5 15:41 52  30.8       9        M 50-59   
94    46  Ellen Stasik          F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:49:07.0 0:49:07.0 15:49 29  30.1       17       F 20-29   
95    47  Jason Stasik          M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:49:08.0 0:49:08.0 15:49 31  26.6       5        M 30-39   
96    35  Tabatha Duckworth     F      Durham        NC    US      0:49:13.0 0:49:13.0 15:50 27  30.0       18       F 20-29   
97    3   Mike Tolzman          M      Apex          NC    US      0:50:16.0 0:50:16.0 16:11 58  31.3       10       M 50-59   
98    87  Leticia Harmon        F      Apex          NC    US      0:51:04.6 0:51:04.6 16:26 52  33.1       10       F 50-59   
99    88  Tom Harmon            M      Apex          NC    US      0:51:26.1 0:51:26.1 16:33 53  29.4       11       M 50-59   
100   103 Emily Kelly           F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:52:40.0 0:52:40.0 16:57 27  28.0       19       F 20-29   
101   104 Philip Pastor         M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:52:43.0 0:52:43.0 16:58 29  24.7       9        M 20-29   
102   24  Morgan Brewster       F      Eagle Springs NC    US      0:55:18.8 0:55:18.8 17:48 22  26.7       20       F 20-29   
103   118 Jessica Policastro    F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:56:48.0 0:56:48.0 18:17 34  26.1       10       F 30-39   
104   79  Jeff Vealey           M      Raleigh       NC    US      1:02:29.8 1:02:29.8 20:07 31  20.9       6        M 30-39   
105   80  Justine Mikaloff      F      Raleigh       NC    US      1:02:30.0 1:02:30.0 20:07 31  23.6       11       F 30-39   
106   93  Michele Srock         F      Knightdale    NC    US      1:05:33.6 1:05:33.6 21:06 46  24.2       10       F 40-49   
107   9   Angie Holder          F      Raleigh       NC    US      1:05:33.9 1:05:33.9 21:06 45  24.0       11       F 40-49   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Sean Anderson   376 23  1       M      Raleigh NC US      19:33.7 
2     Adam Nabewaniec 95  43  2       M      Raleigh NC US      19:42.7 
3     Jeb Kelly       117 33  3       M      Hillsborough NC US 19:48.9 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Justine Andrews 11  26  8       F      Raleigh NC US 23:18.6 
2     Mary Waligora   1   33  12      F      Cary NC US    25:44.7 
3     Francesca Brady 83  14  16      F      Cary NC US    27:17.3 


Male 10 to 14
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Seth Trull  63  14  5       M      Zebulon NC US    20:17.5 
2     Ayden Rouse 99  14  44      M      Knightdale NC US 32:30.6 
3     Rohan Srock 94  14  46      M      Knightdale NC US 32:38.2 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Matthew Hernandez 100 19  45      M      Fuquay Varina NC US 32:36.6 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Patrick McLane 36  29  9       M      Raleigh NC US   24:09.5 
2     Jason Knight   12  27  10      M      Raleigh NC US   24:26.1 
3     Austin Goggin  69  22  14      M      Goldsboro NC US 26:44.6 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Matthew Platt 77  38  6       M      Navarre FL US  21:35.0 
2     Kyle Morgan   66  34  27      M      Raleigh NC US  28:43.1 
3     Adam Harris   8   32  41      M      Carrboro NC US 31:57.0 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Erik Kutina     90  44  4       M      Raleigh NC US 20:14.0 
2     Jonathan Gerber 70  42  7       M      Durham NC US  22:43.7 
3     Jason Neiberg   62  48  18      M      Cary NC US    27:48.5 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Kurt Preisler 51  53  11      M      Cary NC US    25:42.5 
2     Bruce Dale    52  51  13      M      Cary NC US    25:45.9 
3     Kevin Kelley  96  55  23      M      Raleigh NC US 28:19.7 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Tim Murphy       114 63  15      M      Cary NC US          26:45.9 
2     Howard Edelstein 172 60  29      M      Silver Spring MD US 29:35.2 
3     Kevin Heimbaugh  53  62  38      M      cary NC US          31:20.3 


Female 10 to 14
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Julia Roman 362 14  57      F      Apex NC US 36:37.6 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Moy Sha              85  17  48      F      Holly Springs NC US 32:43.9 
2     Anna-Grace Wilkinson 60  16  85      F      Raleigh NC US       43:30.5 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jennifer Fulp    32  26  19      F      Knightdale NC US 27:50.4 
2     Sarah Norsworthy 44  29  24      F      Cary NC US       28:24.3 
3     Lisa Nickels     34  29  28      F      Cary NC US       28:58.9 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Brett Jordan  112 34  25      F      Creedmoor NC US   28:25.0 
2     Abigail Platt 75  36  35      F      Spring Lake NC US 30:45.1 
3     Julia Deegan  7   31  42      F      Carrboro NC US    31:57.1 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Anita Quinn       48  47  31      F      Creedmoor NC US 30:35.5 
2     Amy Youngquist    28  49  36      F      Cary NC US      30:57.9 
3     Heather Ostrander 109 46  39      F      Durham NC US    31:27.2 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Sherry Black    358 56  17      F      Cary NC US    27:33.7 
2     Ginger Kiselick 49  55  20      F      Raleigh NC US 27:58.5 
3     Patty Dellies   379 55  33      F      Raleigh NC US 30:41.4 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Joann (Chris) Keyton 81  67  22      F      Cary NC US    28:15.5 
2     Dale Ann Floyd       101 60  67      F      Raleigh NC US 38:24.8 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.